LFW Spring Summer 2015 Schedule

Friday 12th September

10:00 J. JS Lee BFC Courtyard Show Space FFLIVE
10:30 – 12:30 Faustine Steinmetz See Invitation NG 
11:00 Bora Aksu BFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
11:30 – 13:30 Teatum Jones See Invitation PN
13:00 Daks See Invitation
14:00 Eudon Choi BFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
14:30 – 16:30 Trager Delaney See Invitation PN
15:00 Jean-Pierre Braganza BFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
15:30 – 17:30 Amanda Wakeley See Invitation PN
16:30 – 18:30 Shrimps BFC Presentation Space PN
17:00 FYODOR GOLAN See Invitation
17:30 Paul Costelloe See Invitation PN
18:00 FELDER FELDER BFC Courtyard Show Space
19:00 Christopher Raeburn  BFC Courtyard Show Space

 

Saturday 13th September

09:00 Barbara Casasola See Invitation
09:30 – 11:30 Orla Kiely See Invitation PN
10:00 Jasper Conran BFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
10:30 – 12:30 Lulu & Co See Invitation PN
11:00 Emilia Wickstead See Invitation
11:30 – 13:30 Antipodium See Invitation PN
12:00 Julien Macdonald See Invitation
12:30 – 14:30 Markus Lupfer See Invitation PN
13:00 Sibling BFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
13:30 – 15:30 Danielle Romeril BFC Presentation Space NG PN
14:00 Hunter Original See Invitation
15:00 Holly Fulton BFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
16:00 J.W.Anderson See Invitation
16:30 1205 See Invitation NG
17:00 – 18:00 Joseph See Invitation PN
17:30 Nasir Mazhar BFC Courtyard Show Space FFLIVE
18:00 – 20:00 Whistles See Invitation PN
18:30 House of Holland See Invitation
19:30 Lucas Nascimento BFC Courtyard Show Space NGLIVE
20:30 Marchesa See Invitation
21:00 KTZ BFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE

 

Sunday 14th September

09:00 Preen by Thornton Bregazzi See Invitation
09:30 – 17:30 Mulberry See Invitation PN
10:00 Margaret Howell See Invitation
10:30 – 12:30 Sophia Webster See Invitation FF PN
11:00 Richard Nicoll See Invitation
12:00 Marios Schwab BFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
12:30 – 14:30 palmer//harding (Women’s) See Invitation PN
13:00 Matthew Williamson See Invitation
14:00 Temperley London See Invitation
14:30 – 16:30 Toga See Invitation PN
15:00 Topshop Unique Topshop Show Space
15:30 Ashley Williams Topshop Show Space NG
16:00 Paul Smith See Invitation
17:00 Vivienne Westwood Red Label See Invitation
18:00 Mary Katrantzou See Invitation
18:30 – 20:30 Belstaff See Invitation PN
19:00 Jonathan Saunders See Invitation
20:00 David Koma BFC Courtyard Show Space
20:30 Pringle of Scotland See Invitation

 

Monday 15th September

09:00 Antonio Berardi See Invitation
09:30 – 17:30 Mulberry See Invitation PN
09:30 – 10:45 Mother of Pearl See Invitation PN
10:00 Roksanda See Invitation
11:00 Erdem See Invitation
12:00 Michael van der Ham Topshop Show Space
13:00 Burberry Prorsum See Invitation
14:00 Issa See Invitation
15:00 Christopher Kane See Invitation
15:30 – 17:30 Huishan Zhang See Invitation PN
16:00 Thomas Tait See Invitation
17:00 Peter Pilotto See Invitation
18:00 GILES See Invitation
19:00 TOM FORD See Invitation

 

Tuesday 16th September

9:00 OSMAN See Invitation
10:00 Anya Hindmarch See Invitation
11:00 Simone Rocha See Invitation
12:00 Marques’Almeida Topshop Show Space NG
12:30 – 14:30 Ryan Lo Topshop Show Space NG PN
13:00 Fashion East Topshop Show Space NG PN
13:30 – 15:30 Tata Naka See Invitation PN
14:00 Emilio de la Morena See Invitation
15:00 Ashish Topshop Show Space
16:00 Meadham Kirchhoff See Invitation
16:30 – 18:30 Isa Arfen See Invitation PN
17:00 H by Hakaan Yildirim BFC Courtyard Show Space

Welcome to my world, my fashion world, hope you enjoy my adventures in life and in fashion.

Leave a Reply
Your email address will not be published. *