LONDON FASHION WEEK A/H 2015 SCHEDULE

London Fashion Week Fall Winter 2015 Schedule

Vendredi 20 Février

09:30 – J. JS Lee – BFC Courtyard Show Space
11:00 – Professor Louise Wilson OBE Memorial Service – See Invitation
12:30 – Eudon Choi – BFC Courtyard Show Space
13:00 – 15:00 – Teatum Jones – See Invitation PN
13:30 – Bora Aksu – BFC Courtyard Show Space
14:00 – 16:00 – Shrimps – BFC Presentation Space PN
14:30 – FELDER FELDER – See Invitation
15:30 – Daks – BFC Courtyard Show Space
16:30 – Jean-Pierre Braganza – BFC Courtyard Show Space
17:00 – 19:00 – Paul Costelloe – WC2 PN
17:30 – FYODOR GOLAN – See Invitation
18:00 – 20:00 – Molly Goddard – BFC Presentation Space NG PN
18:30 – sass & bide – See Invitation
19:00 – 21:00 – Le Kilt – See Invitation PN
19:30 – Mother of Pearl – See Invitation
20:30 – Central Saint Martins MA – BFC Courtyard Show Space

 

Samedi 21 Février

09:00 – Barbara Casasola – See Invitation
09:30 – 11:30 – Orla Kiely – See Invitation PN
10:00 – Jasper Conran – BFC Courtyard Show Space
10:30 – 12:30 – Faustine Steinmetz – BFC Presentation Space NG PN
11:00 – Emilia Wickstead – See Invitation
12:00 – Sibling – BFC Courtyard Show Space
12:30 – 14:30 – Markus Lupfer – See Invitation PN
13:00 – Julien Macdonald – See Invitation
13:30 – 15:30 – Antipodium – See Invitation PN
14:00 – Holly Fulton – BFC Courtyard Show Space
14:30 – 16:30 – Danielle Romeril – BFC Presentation Space NG PN
15:00 – Lucas Nascimento – BFC Courtyard Show Space
16:00 – J.W.Anderson Women’s – WC1
17:00 – 1205 – WC1 NG
17:30 – 18:30 – Joseph – See Invitation
18:00 – Simone Rocha – See Invitation
18:30 – 20:30 – Whistles – See Invitation PN
19:00 – House of Holland – See Invitation
20:00 – Gareth Pugh – See Invitation
21:00 – KTZ – BFC Courtyard Show Space

 

Dimanche 22 Février

09:00 – Preen by Thornton Bregazzi – See Invitation
09:30 – 17:30 – Mulberry – W8 PN
10:00 – Margaret Howell – See Invitation
10:30 – 12:30 – Claire Barrow – BFC Presentation Space NG

11:30 – 13:30 -palmer//harding – See Invitation PN

12:00 – Jonathan Saunders – See Invitation
12:30 – 14:30 – Sophia Webster – See Invitation PN
13:00 – Matthew Williamson – See Invitation
13:30 – 15:30 – Amanda Wakeley – See Invitation PN
14:00 – Temperley London – W1
14:30 – 16:30 – Toga – See Invitation PN
15:00 – Topshop Unique – Topshop Show Space
15:30 – 17:30 – Phoebe English – BFC Presentation Space PN
16:00 – Paul Smith – See Invitation
16:30 – 18:30 – Belstaff – See Invitation PN
17:00 – Vivienne Westwood Red Label – See Invitation
18:00 – Mary Katrantzou – See Invitation
19:00 – Pringle of Scotland – See Invitation
20:15 -David Koma – See Invitation

 

Lundi 23 Février

09:00 – Antonio Berardi – See Invitation
09:30 – 17:30 – Mulberry – W8 PN
10:00 – Roksanda – See Invitation
11:00 – Erdem – See Invitation
12:00 – Maria Grachvogel – See Invitation
13:00 – Burberry Prorsum – See Invitation
14:00 – OSMAN – See Invitation
15:00 – Christopher Kane – See Invitation
15:30 – 17:30 – Huishan Zhang See Invitation PN
16:00 – Thomas Tait – See Invitation
17:00 – Peter Pilotto – See Invitation
18:00 – Hunter Original – See Invitation
19:00 -GILES – See Invitation
20:00 – Issa – See Invitation

 

Jeudu 24 Février

09:00 – Ashley Williams – BFC Courtyard Show Space NG
09:45 – Ryan Lo – BFC Courtyard Show Space NG
10:30 – Anya Hindmarch – See Invitation
11:30 – Marques’Almeida – Topshop Show Space NG
12:30 – Michael van der Ham – Topshop Show Space
13:00 – 15:00 – Tata Naka – See Invitation PN
13:30 – Fashion East – See Invitation
14:30 – Christopher Raeburn – BFC Courtyard Show Space
15:30 – Ashish – Topshop Show Space
16:30 – Meadham Kirchhoff – See Invitation
17:30 – Emilio de la Morena -See Invitation
18:30 -H by Hakaan Yildirim – BFC Courtyard Show Space

Source: BFC – British Fashion Council

Welcome to my world, my fashion world, hope you enjoy my adventures in life and in fashion.

Leave a Reply
Your email address will not be published. *